News

Chernobyl, The Crown, Fleabag, and Giri/Haji Lead BAFTA 2020 TV Nominations

Award winners will be announced on July 17 and July 31.

by | June 5, 2020 | Comments

Chernobyl Jared Harris (HBO)
(Photo by HBO)

Chernobyl leads nominations for the 2020 British Academy of Film and Television Arts awards for television with 14 nods. BAFTA announced the full list of the Virgin Media British Academy Television Awards and British Academy Television Craft Awards nominations on Wednesday.

Other top nominees included The Crown with seven, Fleabag, and Giri/Haji with six, His Dark Materials and The Virtues with five, and four nominations each for Killing Eve, Sex Education, and Top Boy.

U.K. residents can vote on the Virgin Media Must-See Moment at virginmedia.com/bafta. The category nominees include:

  • Coronation Street: The Death of Sinead Osbourne
  • Fleabag: Confessional scene
  • Game of Thrones: Arya kills the Night King
  • Gavin and Stacey: Nessa proposes to Smithy
  • Line of Duty: John Corbett’s Death
  • Love Island: Michael recouples after Casa Amor

Winners of the Television Craft Awards will be revealed Friday, July 17 and the Television Awards on Friday, July 31.


COMEDY ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GRAHAM NORTON SHOW Graham Norton, Graham Stuart, Jon Magnusson, Steve Smith – So Television/BBC One
THE LAST LEG Production Team – Open Mike Productions/Channel 4
THE RANGANATION Production Team – Zeppotron/BBC Two
TASKMASTER Alex Horne, Andy Devonshire, Andy Cartwright, James Taylor – Avalon Television/Dave

CURRENT AFFAIRS

GROWING UP POOR: BRITAIN’S BREADLINE KIDS (DISPATCHES) Production Team – True Vision East/Channel 4
THE HUNT FOR JIHADI JOHN Anthony Wonke, Richard Kerbaj, Peter Lovering, Jane Root – Nutopia, Livedrop Media, HBO/Channel 4
IS LABOUR ANTI-SEMITIC? (PANORAMA) Leo Telling, John Ware, Neil Grant, Rachel Jupp – BBC/BBC One
UNDERCOVER: INSIDE CHINA’S DIGITAL GULAG (EXPOSURE) Robin Barnwell, David Henshaw, Guy Creasey, Gesbeen Mohammad – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DRAMA SERIES

THE CROWN Peter Morgan, Suzanne Mackie, Benjamin Caron, Michael Casey – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
THE END OF THE F***ING WORLD Production Team – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4/Netflix
GENTLEMAN JACK Sally Wainwright, Faith Penhale, Laura Lankester, Phil Collinson – Lookout Point, HBO/BBC One
GIRI/HAJI Production Team – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

ENTERTAINMENT PERFORMANCE

FRANKIE BOYLE Frankie Boyle’s New World Order – Zeppotron/BBC Two
GRAHAM NORTON The Graham Norton Show – So Television/BBC One
LEE MACK Would I Lie to You – Zeppotron/BBC One
MO GILLIGAN The Lateish Show with Mo Gilligan – Expectation, Momo G/Channel 4

ENTERTAINMENT PROGRAMME

THE GREATEST DANCER Amelia Brown, Phil Harris, Nigel Hall, Louise Hutchinson – Thames, Syco Entertainment/BBC One
THE RAP GAME UK Tom O’Brien, Simon Andreae, Tom Whitrow – Naked TV/BBC Three
STRICTLY COME DANCING Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One
THE VOICE UK Production Team – ITV Studios, Talpa/ITV

FACTUAL SERIES

CRIME AND PUNISHMENT Emily Lawson, Bruce Fletcher, Jemma Chisnall, Mark Raphael – 72 Films/Channel 4
DON’T F**K WITH CATS: HUNTING AN INTERNET KILLER Mark Lewis, Felicity Morris, Michael Harte, Dimitris Doganis –Raw TV/Netflix
LEAVING NEVERLAND Dan Reed – Amos Pictures/Channel 4
OUR DEMENTIA CHOIR WITH VICKY MCCLURE Production Team – Curve Media/BBC One

FEATURES

JOE LYCETT’S GOT YOUR BACK Production Team – Rumpus Media, My Options Were Limited/Channel 4
THE MISADVENTURES OF ROMESH RANGANATHAN Emily Hudd, Morgan Roberts, Christopher Cottam – Rumpus Media/BBC Two
MORTIMER & WHITEHOUSE: GONE FISHING Bob Mortimer, Paul Whitehouse, Lisa Clark, Will Yapp – Owl Power/BBC Two
SNACKMASTERS Production Team – Optomen/Channel 4

FEMALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

GBEMISOLA IKUMELO Famalam – BBC Studios/BBC Three
PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
SARAH KENDALL Frayed – Merman Television Ltd, Guesswork Television/Sky One
SIAN CLIFFORD Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three

INTERNATIONAL

EUPHORIA Sam Levinson, Ravi Nandan, Kevin Turen, Drake – The Reasonable Bunch, A24, Little Lamb, DreamCrew, Tedy Productions, HBO/Sky Atlantic
SUCCESSION Production Team – HBO Entertainment in association with Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries and Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic
UNBELIEVABLE Production Team – CBS Television Studios, Timberman-Beverly Productions, Katie Couric Media, Escapist Fare, Sage Lane Productions/Netflix
WHEN THEY SEE US Production Team – Participant Media, Tribeca Productions, Harpo Films, Array Filmworks/Netflix

LEADING ACTOR

CALLUM TURNER The Capture – Heyday Television, NBC Universal/BBC One
JARED HARRIS Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
STEPHEN GRAHAM The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
TAKEHIRO HIRA Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

LEADING ACTRESS

GLENDA JACKSON Elizabeth Is Missing – STV Productions/BBC One
JODIE COMER Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
SAMANTHA MORTON I Am Kirsty – Me and You Productions/Channel 4
SURANNE JONES Gentleman Jack – Lookout Point, HBO/BBC One

LIVE EVENT

BLUE PLANET LIVE Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit, Open University, BBC Learning/BBC One
ELECTION 2019 LIVE: THE RESULTS Production Team – ITV News, ITN/ITV
GLASTONBURY 2019 Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC Two
OPERATION LIVE Production Team – The Garden Productions/Channel 5

MALE PERFORMANCE IN A COMEDY PROGRAMME

GUZ KHAN Man Like Mobeen – Tiger Aspect Productions, Cave Bear Productions/BBC Three
JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4
NCUTI GATWA Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
YOUSSEF KERKOUR Home – Jantaculum, Channel X/Channel 4

MINI-SERIES

A CONFESSION Jeff Pope, Paul Andrew Williams, Tom Dunbar, Johnny Capps – ITV Studios, Urban Myth Films/ITV
CHERNOBYL Production Team – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
THE VICTIM Rob Williams, Niall MacCormick, Sarah Brown, Jenny Frayn – STV Productions/BBC One
THE VIRTUES Shane Meadows, Jack Thorne, Mark Herbert, Nickie Sault – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

NEWS COVERAGE

HONG KONG PROTESTS Production Team – Sky News/Sky News
ITV NEWS AT TEN: ELECTION RESULTS Production Team – ITV News, ITN/ITV
PRINCE ANDREW & THE EPSTEIN SCANDAL (NEWSNIGHT) Production Team – BBC News/BBC Two
VICTORIA DERBYSHIRE: MEN WHO LOST LOVED ONES TO KNIFE CRIME – BBC News/BBC Two

REALITY & CONSTRUCTED FACTUAL

CELEBRITY GOGGLEBOX Tania Alexander, Leon Campbell, Stephen Lambert, Chris Hooker – Studio Lambert/Channel 4
HARRY’S HEROES: THE FULL ENGLISH Production Team – Talkback/ITV
RACE ACROSS THE WORLD Production Team – Studio Lambert/BBC Two
RUPAUL’S DRAG RACE UK Production Team – World of Wonder Productions/BBC Three

SCRIPTED COMEDY

CATASTROPHE Sharon Horgan, Rob Delaney, Jim O’Hanlon, Toby Welch – Avalon Television, Birdbath, Merman/Channel 4
DERRY GIRLS Lisa McGee, Michael Lennox, Sam Pinnell – Hat Trick Productions/Channel 4
FLEABAG Production Team – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
STATH LETS FLATS Jamie Demetriou, Tom Kingsley, Seb Barwell, Ash Atalla – Roughcut TV/Channel 4

SHORT FORM PROGRAMME

ANYWHERE BUT WESTMINSTER John Domokos, John Harris – The Guardian/The Guardian
BRAIN IN GEAR Gbemisola Ikumelo, Fergal Costello, Inez Gordon – BBC Studios/BBC iPlayer
SOON GONE: A WINDRUSH CHRONICLE Roy Williams, Tinge Krishnan, Carol Harding – Douglas Road Productions, The Young Vic/BBC Four
TONI_WITH_AN_I (BORN DIGITAL: FIRST CUTS) Marco Alessi, Ksenia Harwood, Mary Antony – Plimsoll Productions, BFI/BBC Four

SINGLE DOCUMENTARY

THE ABUSED Barbie MacLaurin, Napoleon Stratogiannakis, Malcolm Brinkworth, Benedict Adams – Brinkworth Productions/Channel 5
DAVID HAREWOOD: PSYCHOSIS AND ME Emma Hindley, Wendie Ottewill, Olivia Isaacs, David Harewood – Films of Record, Open University/BBC Two
THE FAMILY SECRET Anna Hall, Sally Ogden, Luke Rothery, Brian Woods – True Vision Yorkshire/Channel 4
THE LAST SURVIVORS Arthur Cary, Morgan Matthews, Katherine Anstey, Joby Gee – Minnow Films/BBC Two

SINGLE DRAMA

BREXIT: THE UNCIVIL WAR Production Team – House Productions, Baffin Media/Channel 4
ELIZABETH IS MISSING Andrea Gibb, Aisling Walsh, Sarah Brown, Chrissy Skinns – STV Productions/BBC One
THE LEFT BEHIND Alan Harris, Joseph Bullman, Aysha Rafaele, Tracie Simpson – BBC Studios/BBC Three
RESPONSIBLE CHILD Karen Wilson, Elinor Day, Sean Buckley, Nick Holt – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

SOAP & CONTINUING DRAMA

CASUALTY Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One
CORONATION STREET Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV
EMMERDALE Production Team – ITV Studios/ITV
HOLBY CITY Production Team – BBC Studios/BBC One

SPECIALIST FACTUAL***

8 DAYS: TO THE MOON AND BACK Production Team – BBC Studios, PBS/BBC Two
SEVEN WORLDS, ONE PLANET Production Team – BBC Studios Natural History Unit, BBC America, Tencent Penguin Pictures, ZDF, France Télévisions, CCTV9/BBC One
THATCHER: A VERY BRITISH REVOLUTION Production Team – BBC Studios: The Documentary Unit/BBC Two
YORKSHIRE RIPPER FILES: A VERY BRITISH CRIME STORY Liza Williams, Jasmine McNabb, Nancy Bornat, Leanne Klein – Wall to Wall Media/BBC Four

SPORT

2019 RUGBY WORLD CUP FINAL: ENGLAND V SOUTH AFRICA Phil Heslop, David Francis, Mark Demuth, Paul McNamara – ITV Sport/ITV
ICC CRICKET WORLD CUP FINAL Production Team – Sky Sports, Sunset+Vine, ICC TV/Sky Sports Cricket
FIFA WOMEN’S WORLD CUP 2019 SEMI FINAL: ENGLAND V USA Frank Callaghan, Stu Hutchinson, Pete Burton – Input Media/BBC One
WIMBLEDON 2019 MEN’S FINAL Production Team – BBC Sport/BBC One

SUPPORTING ACTOR

JOE ABSOLOM A Confession – ITV Studios, Urban Myth Films/ITV
JOSH O’CONNOR The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
STELLAN SKARSGARD Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games, HBO/Sky Atlantic
WILL SHARPE Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two

SUPPORTING ACTRESS

HELEN BEHAN The Virtues Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
HELENA BONHAM CARTER The Crown – Left Bank Pictures Sony Pictures/Netflix
JASMINE JOBSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, DreamCrew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
NAOMI ACKIE The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4

VIRGIN MEDIA’S MUST-SEE MOMENT (voted for by the public)

CORONATION STREET The Death of Sinead Osbourne – ITV Studios/ITV
FLEABAG Confessional Scene – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
GAME OF THRONES Arya Kills the Night King – Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television, HBO/Sky Atlantic
GAVIN AND STACEY Nessa Proposes to Smithy – Fulwell 73, Tidy Productions and Baby Cow Production for BBC One
LINE OF DUTY John Corbett’s Death – World Productions/BBC One
LOVE ISLAND Michael recouples after Casa Amor – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group ITV2

* Entertainment Programme is given in honour of Lew Grade

** Single Documentary is given in honour of Robert Flaherty

*** Specialist Factual is given in honour of Huw Wheldon


British Academy Television Craft Awards Nominations

(winners to be revealed Friday 17 July)


BREAKTHROUGH TALENT sponsored by Sara Putt Associates

AISLING BEA (Writer) This Way Up – Merman TV/Channel 4
ANEIL KARIA (Director) Pure (ep 3) – Drama Republic/Channel 4 & Top Boy (ep 10) – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
LAURIE NUNN (Writer) Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
SEAN BUCKLEY (Writer) Responsible Child – Kudos, 72 Films/BBC Two

COSTUME DESIGN

CAROLINE MCCALL His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf/BBC One
JOANNA EATWELL Beecham House – Bend It TV/ITV
MICHELE CLAPTON Game of Thrones – Bighead, Littlehead, Television 360, Startling Television/HBO/Sky Atlantic
ODILE DICKS-MIREAUX Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

DIRECTOR: FACTUAL

ARTHUR CARY The Last Survivors – Minnow Films/BBC Two
DAN REED Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4
MARK LEWIS Don’t F**k with Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix
ROBIN BARNWELL Undercover: Inside China’s Digital Gulag (Exposure) – Hardcash Productions/ITV

DIRECTOR: FICTION sponsored by 3 Mills Studios

HARRY BRADBEER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
JOHAN RENCK Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
SHANE MEADOWS The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4
TOBY HAYNES Brexit: The Uncivil War – House Productions/Channel 4

DIRECTOR: MULTI-CAMERA sponsored by Jackshoot

BRIDGET CALDWELL The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One
JANET FRASER CROOK Glastonbury 2019 – BBC Studios/BBC Two
MATTHEW GRIFFITHS Six Nations 2019 – Wales v England – BBC Sport/BBC One
PAUL MCNAMARA ITV Racing: Cheltenham Festival – ITV Sport/ITV

EDITING: FACTUAL

ANDY R. WORBOYS Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two
JULES CORNELL Leaving Neverland – AMOS Pictures/Channel 4
KIM HORTON 63 Up – MultiStory Media/ITV
MICHAEL HARTE Don’t F**k With Cats: Hunting an Internet Killer – Raw TV/Netflix

EDITING: FICTION

DAN CRINNION Killing Eve (Episode 4) – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
ELEN PIERCE LEWIS Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two
GARY DOLLNER Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
JINX GODFREY, SIMON SMITH Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

ENTERTAINMENT CRAFT TEAM sponsored by Hotcam

AMBER RIMELL, BRONSKI, MISTY BUCKLEY, TIM ROUTLEDGE Glastonbury 2019 (Stormzy) – BBC Studios, Tawbox/BBC Two
DAVID BISHOP, VICKY GILL, ANDY TAPLEY, PATRICK DOHERTY Strictly Come Dancing – BBC Studios/BBC One
MARK BUSK-COWLEY, STEVE KRUGER, IAIN STIRLING, JAMES TINSLEY Love Island – ITV Studios, Motion Content Group/ITV 2
NIGEL CATMUR, PATRICK DOHERTY, KEVIN DUFF, ANDREW STOKES The Royal British Legion Festival of Remembrance – BBC Studios/BBC One

MAKE UP & HAIR DESIGN sponsored by MAC Cosmetics

DANIEL PARKER, BARRIE GOWER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
INMA AZORIN The Trial of Christine Keeler – Ecosse Films, Great Meadow Productions/BBC One
KIRSTIN CHALMERS Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/Sky Atlantic
LOZ SCHIAVO Peaky Blinders – Caryn Mandabach Productions, Tiger Aspect/BBC One

ORIGINAL MUSIC

ADRIAN JOHNSTON Giri/Haji – Sister Pictures/BBC Two
ANDREW PHILLIPS War in the Blood – Minnow Films/BBC Two
DAVID HOLMES, KEEFUS CIANCIA Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
HILDUR GUDNADOTTIR Chernobyl- Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic

PHOTOGRAPHY: FACTUAL sponsored by The Farm

BERTIE GREGORY, HOWARD BOURNE, JOHN SHIER Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One
DOUG ANDERSON, ROGER HORROCKS, GAVIN THURSTON Our Planet (Coastal Seas) – Silverback Films/Netflix
JAMIE MCPHERSON, HECTOR SKEVINGTON-POSTLES, BARRIE BRITTON Our Planet (Frozen Worlds) – Silverback Films/Netflix
PATRICK SMITH, NEIL HARVEY Untouchable: The Rise and Fall of Harvey Weinstein – Lightbox/BBC Two

PHOTOGRAPHY & LIGHTING: FICTION sponsored by ScreenSkills

ADRIANO GOLDMAN The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
JAKOB IHRE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
JOE ANDERSON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
SUZIE LAVELLE His Dark Materials (Episode 3) – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One

PRODUCTION DESIGN sponsored by Microsoft

LAURENCE DORMAN, LINDA WILSON Killing Eve – Sid Gentle Films/BBC One
LUKE HULL, CLAIRE LEVINSON-GENDLER Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
MARTIN CHILDS, ALISON HARVEY The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
SAMANTHA HARLEY, MIRI KATZ Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix

SCRIPTED CASTING sponsored by Spotlight

DES HAMILTON Top Boy – Cowboy Films, Easter Partisan Films, Dream Crew, SpringHill Entertainment/Netflix
LAUREN EVANS Sex Education – Eleven Film/Netflix
NINA GOLD, ROBERT STERNE Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
YOKO NARAHASHI, SHAHEEN BAIG, LAYLA MERRICK-WOLF Giri/Haji – Sister/BBC Two

SOUND: FACTUAL sponsored by Shure

GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS Seven Worlds, One Planet – BBC Studios/BBC One
GRAHAM WILD, KATE HOPKINS, TIM OWENS Our Planet (One Planet) – Silverback Films Production/Netflix
NICK FRY, STEVE SPEED, JAMES EVANS, NICK ADAMS Formula 1: Drive to Survive – Box to Box Films/Netflix
SOUND TEAM Battle of the Brass Bands – Two Four/Sky Arts

SOUND: FICTION

DILLON BENNETT, JON THOMAS, GARETH BULL, JAMES RIDGEWAY His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One
IAN WILKINSON, LEE WALPOLE, FRASER BARBER, STUART HILLIKER A Christmas Carol – FX Productions in association with the BBC, Minim UK Productions, Scott Free, and Hardy Son & Baker/BBC One
SOUND TEAM Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
SOUND TEAM The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix

SPECIAL, VISUAL & GRAPHIC EFFECTS

BEN TURNER, CHRIS REYNOLDS, ASA SHOUL The Crown – Left Bank Pictures, Sony Pictures Television/Netflix
FRAMESTORE, PAINTING PRACTICE, REAL SFX, RUSSELL DODGSON His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios/HBO/BBC One
LINDSAY MCFARLANE, CLAUDIUS CHRISTIAN RAUCH, JEAN-CLÉMENT SORET, DNEG Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
MILK VISUAL EFFECTS, GARETH SPENSLEY, REAL SFX Good Omens – Amazon Studios, BBC Studios, Narrativia, The Blank Corporation/Amazon Prime Video

TITLES & GRAPHIC IDENTITY

ALEX MACLEAN The Durrells – Sid Gentle Films/ITV
ELASTIC Catherine the Great – New Pictures, Origin Pictures/Sky Atlantic
ELASTIC, PAINTING PRACTICE His Dark Materials – Bad Wolf, BBC Studios, HBO/BBC One
LIGHT CREATIVE Ghosts – Monumental Television, Them There/BBC One

WRITER: COMEDY

DANNY BROCKLEHURST Brassic – Calamity Films/Sky 1
JAMIE DEMETRIOU Stath Lets Flats – Roughcut TV/Channel 4
PHOEBE WALLER-BRIDGE Fleabag – Two Brothers Pictures/BBC Three
SAM LEIFER, TOM BASDEN Plebs – Rise Films/ITV2

WRITER: DRAMA

CHARLIE COVELL The End of the F***ing World – Clerkenwell Films, Dominic Buchanan Productions/Channel 4
CRAIG MAZIN Chernobyl – Sister Pictures, The Mighty Mint, Word Games/Sky Atlantic
JESSE ARMSTRONG Succession – HBO Entertainment, Project Zeus, Hyperobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions/Sky Atlantic
SHANE MEADOWS, JACK THORNE The Virtues – Warp Films, Big Arty Productions/Channel 4

Tag Cloud

fast and furious crossover Pet Sematary YouTube Red Tumblr Food Network TNT Showtime Animation toy story Hulu Opinion Trophy Talk Vudu CW Seed Endgame best Amazon Studios cops PaleyFest BBC America Tubi latino Hear Us Out Comedy Central WGN Watching Series hispanic Paramount Video Games Emmy Nominations FX on Hulu Christmas Academy Awards boxoffice blockbuster BBC spy thriller nature Song of Ice and Fire news Year in Review spanish language HBO Go Netflix Christmas movies comiccon TruTV Travel Channel 71st Emmy Awards Disney Plus Extras Acorn TV travel Sundance Now CBS serial killer cancelled TV shows Rock IFC Films satire WarnerMedia Amazon YouTube Black History Month disaster thriller movie New York Comic Con batman Martial Arts Sony Pictures revenge Oscars obituary Logo Captain marvel 24 frames Black Mirror laika History APB Mudbound Family ESPN Quiz theme song MTV Hallmark discovery Mary Poppins Returns Disney streaming service science fiction Fall TV YouTube Premium facebook Western nfl game of thrones President based on movie TV Land Red Carpet romance natural history Adult Swim 2019 social media breaking bad Creative Arts Emmys Infographic TIFF MCU transformers X-Men Kids & Family Musicals slashers Dark Horse Comics sitcom Comedy Peacock Emmys Rocketman First Look Photos IFC Valentine's Day stoner what to watch mission: impossible CBS All Access binge YA Lifetime VOD Schedule Awards Britbox cats USA Network Women's History Month Marathons Unbreakable Kimmy Schmidt Baby Yoda anthology Binge Guide Heroines 72 Emmy Awards Trivia reboot RT21 Super Bowl elevated horror Best and Worst Crunchyroll strong female leads Calendar Netflix book quibi comic BBC One Turner Classic Movies Spike stop motion cancelled TV series E3 indie canceled TV shows festivals Apple asian-american spain Action See It Skip It space FX Music comics Mystery A&E ABC romantic comedy period drama zero dark thirty robots true crime talk show Classic Film Ovation Film Festival Box Office Ghostbusters spinoff CNN Star Wars FXX PlayStation DirecTV franchise USA 2016 Paramount Network Tomatazos Pop TV Pop The Purge RT History die hard GoT TCA Avengers Biopics Chernobyl halloween Chilling Adventures of Sabrina joker children's TV teaser Premiere Dates Warner Bros. anime The Walking Dead Comic Book TCM Winter TV Columbia Pictures television vampires El Rey cartoon worst movies Nominations free movies Stephen King Starz golden globes Ellie Kemper diversity Lionsgate renewed TV shows Holidays canceled Superheroes dragons ABC Family movies TCA 2017 Disney kids Shudder LGBT Countdown Thanksgiving crime VH1 LGBTQ adaptation Elton John Apple TV+ sequels psychological thriller green book CMT The Witch Cartoon Network mockumentary sports ITV festival Marvel Studios Grammys 45 animated Marvel Television name the review Country crime drama documentary directors Polls and Games cooking stand-up comedy SXSW Shondaland a nightmare on elm street hist Comics on TV werewolf award winner sag awards Star Trek DC Comics Television Critics Association Masterpiece Apple TV Plus justice league Certified Fresh medical drama dramedy football video biography Election TCA Winter 2020 child's play crime thriller witnail scorecard Epix versus E! remakes tv talk Brie Larson Superheroe screenings HBO Max sequel FOX emmy awards Lifetime Christmas movies Fox News GIFs Cannes Nickelodeon finale Summer zombies Universal Arrowverse Reality Competition unscripted composers classics Sci-Fi foreign concert doctor who Cosplay 20th Century Fox Sundance 2017 worst Funimation TV cancelled OneApp Anna Paquin Television Academy hollywood venice Amazon Prime dceu Fantasy adventure OWN docudrama jamie lee curtis Mary poppins scary movies chucky singing competition nbcuniversal DGA spider-man TLC zombie Character Guide Lucasfilm psycho rotten movies we love SDCC video on demand blaxploitation First Reviews Pirates 2020 Drama Disney+ Disney Plus screen actors guild mutant 4/20 reviews GLAAD dogs ghosts Film 2015 Freeform Teen TCA Awards indiana jones streaming BET cinemax south america politics political drama aliens Turner Crackle VICE American Society of Cinematographers universal monsters Rocky parents ratings christmas movies AMC MSNBC Marvel dark twilight NBC cancelled television 2018 comedies Mindy Kaling 21st Century Fox Winners war Podcast Pride Month Interview Amazon Prime Video National Geographic PBS Spring TV Nat Geo toronto Reality police drama all-time series documentaries Writers Guild of America Hallmark Christmas movies Pixar 007 DC Universe TV renewals Spectrum Originals TBS Disney Channel Bravo technology Horror BET Awards DC streaming service SundanceTV Walt Disney Pictures historical drama Awards Tour miniseries HBO Esquire richard e. Grant casting Trailer BAFTA cars Sundance TV game show The CW films harry potter The Arrangement Discovery Channel A24 cults Holiday Toys independent supernatural San Diego Comic-Con Tarantino criterion critics superhero dc Set visit Sneak Peek Musical Rom-Com NYCC rotten Mary Tyler Moore Syfy